Subscribe

— Privacy Policy —

Effective Date: June 1, 2023

Effective Date: June 1, 2023

At middlemarketdojo.com, we value and respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information when you visit our website. We comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and other applicable privacy laws to ensure the highest level of privacy protection. Please read this policy carefully to understand how we handle your information.

1. Information We Collect:

  • Personal Information: When you voluntarily provide it, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and other contact details.
  • Usage Information: We automatically collect certain information about your visit to our website, including your IP address, browser type, operating system, and browsing activities.

 

2. Use of Information:

  • We use the collected information to:
    • Communicate with you regarding your inquiries, requests, or comments.
    • Provide you with information, newsletters, or updates about our services.
    • Improve our website’s content, functionality, and user experience.
    • Analyze and track website usage, trends, and effectiveness of marketing campaigns.

 

3. Disclosure of Information:

  • We may share your information with trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website, conducting business, or servicing you.
  • We may also disclose your information to comply with legal obligations, enforce our policies, or protect our rights, property, or safety.

 

4. Cookies and Tracking Technologies:

  • We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience and collect information about how you use our website. You can modify your browser settings to manage or disable cookies.

 

5. Your Rights:

  • You have the right to request access, correction, or deletion of your personal information. You may also request to opt-out of certain data processing activities.
  • To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided in the “Contact Us” section below.

 

6. Security:

  • We implement appropriate security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

 

7. Third-Party Links:

  • Our website may contain links to third-party websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of such websites.

 

8. Children’s Privacy:

  • Our website is not intended for children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If we become aware that we have inadvertently collected personal information from a child, we will take steps to promptly delete the information.

 

9. Changes to this Privacy Policy:

  • We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The revised policy will be effective upon posting on our website. We encourage you to review this policy periodically.

 

10. Contact Us:

  • If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at info@middlemarketdojo.com

 

By using middlemarketdojo.com, you signify your consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Subscribe